Licensed to OTAC                       Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 11/9/2005 09:00 AM
                          Blue and Gold - 10/13/2005                           
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Blue team-UT  'A'                                 2:12.27    2:15.03    8  
     1) Lau, Rachel SR                  2) Sickles, Erin SR               
     3) Duersch, Ruth Z SO              4) Christensen, Caitlin JR        
       32.98    37.44    35.98    28.63                                    
  2 Gold Team 05-06-UT  'A'                           2:21.00    2:18.93    4  
     1) Wells, Kelsey FR                2) Kreis, Nicole K JR             
     3) Stiles, Christina R SR          4) Williams, Annie                
       32.09    39.95    31.88    35.01                                    
  3 Blue team-UT  'B'                                 2:45.82    2:56.27    2  
     1) Vanisi, Leah S SO               2) Fletcher, Alayne SR            
     3) Martins, Jessica FR             4) Healy, Tanya SO                
       39.89    40.82    59.36    36.20                                    
  4 Gold Team 05-06-UT  'B'                           2:33.00    3:23.45  
     1) Alomia, Alejandra SO            2) Forsyth, Katelyn SO            
     3) Randall, Alli SR                4) Graham, Katelyn FR             
       52.46    57.75    57.62    35.62                                    
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gold Team 05-06-UT  'A'                           1:56.00    1:54.97    8  
     1) Newsom, Keith Z SO              2) Drollette, Stetson SR          
     3) Ballejos, Andrew T SO           4) Arana, Joshua JR               
       31.16    32.26    25.60    25.95                                    
  2 Gold Team 05-06-UT  'B'                           2:10.00    2:07.03    4  
     1) Miller, Ryan J SR               2) Johns, Zachary JR              
     3) Mortensen, Jacob SO             4) Robinson, Spencer D FR         
       32.47    36.56    30.51    27.49                                    
  3 Blue team-UT  'A'                                 1:59.00    2:15.64    2  
     1) Woodruff, Paul Z SO             2) Burches, Chase SR              
     3) Guerra, Julian A SR             4) Hafen, Brady JR                
       32.63    47.39    29.47    26.15                                    
  4 Gold Team 05-06-UT  'C'                           2:22.00    2:31.08  
     1) Smith, Cameron SO               2) Myers, Shayne SO               
     3) Fisher, Makani FR               4) Mower, Tyler S FR              
       35.64    54.30  1:01.14                                             
  5 Blue team-UT  'B'                                 2:20.00    3:01.76  
     1) Copeland, Jason SO              2) Johnson, Landon SO             
     3) Hammer, Justin SO               4) Lima, Matt JR                  
       40.93    59.69    48.50    32.64                                    
 
Event 3  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Christensen, Caitlin      JR BLUE-UT              2:11.19    2:15.77    6  
      31.26   34.18   35.22   35.11                                
  2 Duersch, Ruth Z           SO BLUE-UT              2:25.10    2:29.60    4  
      32.97   37.26 1:19.37                                        
  3 Kreis, Bridget A          FR GOLD-UT                   NT    2:39.22    3  
      32.90   37.85   39.20   49.27                                
  4 Fletcher, Alayne          SR BLUE-UT              3:57.50    3:39.33    2  
      46.20   52.57 1:00.83   59.73                                
  5 Roper, Christina          SO GOLD-UT                   NT    4:34.57    1  
      44.14   57.67 1:12.15 1:40.61                                
 
Event 4  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Miller, Zach              JR BLUE-UT              2:06.69    1:52.67    6  
      25.23   28.50   29.72   29.22                                
  2 Newsom, Trevor            JR BLUE-UT              2:04.04    2:04.01    4  
      28.65   31.37   32.67   31.32                                
  3 Arana, Joshua             JR GOLD-UT              1:57.65    2:07.40    3  
      28.76   31.22   33.08   34.34                                
  4 Robinson, Spencer D       FR GOLD-UT              2:10.00    2:17.32    2  
      30.46   35.27   37.69   33.90                                
  5 Mower, Tyler S            FR GOLD-UT                   NT    2:53.96    1  
      37.07   44.94   48.43   43.52                                
  6 Hammer, Justin            SO BLUE-UT                   NT    3:49.62  
      46.26 1:00.12 2:03.24                                        
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lau, Rachel               SR BLUE-UT              2:37.37    2:33.07    6  
      32.64   37.83   45.43   37.17                                
  2 Gilbert, Kristy           JR GOLD-UT              2:38.09    2:38.61    4  
      34.12   40.74   46.97   36.78                                
  3 Echeverria, Sylvia B      FR BLUE-UT                   NT    2:55.00    3  
      37.43   46.25   48.81   42.51                                
  4 Kreis, Nicole K           JR GOLD-UT              3:04.28    3:01.52    2  
      40.03   49.88   50.58   41.03                                
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wells, Brady              JR BLUE-UT              2:01.39    2:07.14    6  
      27.38   32.13   37.21   30.42                                
  2 Newsom, Keith Z           SO GOLD-UT              2:26.39    2:22.60    4  
      30.60   34.12   45.23   32.65                                
  3 Guerra, Julian A          SR BLUE-UT              2:32.92    2:27.85    3  
      30.78   37.14   44.98   34.95                                
  4 Mortensen, Jacob          SO GOLD-UT              2:37.51    2:31.34    2  
      33.56   39.02   44.61   34.15                                
  5 Fisher, Makani            FR GOLD-UT                   NT    3:18.82    1  
      39.06   52.68   58.37   48.71                                
  6 Copeland, Jason           SO BLUE-UT                   NT    4:06.54  
    1:00.50   56.72 1:17.21   52.11                                
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sickles, Erin             SR BLUE-UT                29.03      29.31    6  
  2 Stiles, Christina R       SR GOLD-UT                29.61      29.42    4  
  3 Healy, Tanya              SO BLUE-UT                36.48      36.47    3  
  4 Graham, Katelyn           FR GOLD-UT                38.06      36.78    2  
  5 Kallas, Mandy             SO BLUE-UT                43.21      40.42    1  
  6 Alomia, Alejandra         SO GOLD-UT                41.23      40.61  
  7 Johnson, Kelsey           SO BLUE-UT                45.06      41.22  
  8 Hunsaker, Alyssa          SO BLUE-UT                47.11      42.58  
 
Event 8  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Miller, Doug              FR BLUE-UT                26.56      25.68    6  
  2 Hafen, Brady              JR BLUE-UT                26.37      26.16    4  
  3 Drollette, Stetson        SR GOLD-UT                25.70      26.18    3  
  4 Golightly, Justin         JR GOLD-UT                27.99      28.07    2  
  5 Schow, Justin             SR GOLD-UT                31.74      31.21    1  
  6 Flores, Jose A            JR BLUE-UT                31.65      31.84  
  7 Groesbeck, Tyler          SO GOLD-UT                   NT      34.11  
  8 Barajas, Anthony          SO GOLD-UT                   NT      37.16  
  9 Johnson, Landon           SO BLUE-UT                44.06      39.42  
 10 Schouten, Dayne           SO GOLD-UT                45.46      41.68  
 
Event 9  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lau, Rachel               SR BLUE-UT                   NT    1:12.84    6  
      34.17   38.67                                                
  2 Gilbert, Kristy           JR GOLD-UT              1:15.88    1:13.03    4  
      34.45   38.58                                                
  3 Woodruff, Ruth            SR GOLD-UT              1:21.45    1:26.17    3  
      38.74   47.43                                                
  4 Forsyth, Katelyn          SO GOLD-UT                   NT    2:56.59    2  
    1:04.96 1:51.63                                                
 
Event 10  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ballejos, Andrew T        SO GOLD-UT                53.90      59.80    6  
      28.39   31.41                                                
  2 Miller, Doug              FR BLUE-UT              1:09.00    1:04.27    4  
      30.69   33.58                                                
  3 Guerra, Julian A          SR BLUE-UT              1:10.51    1:11.42    3  
      32.94   38.48                                                
  4 Miller, Ryan J            SR GOLD-UT              1:11.57    1:12.52    2  
      32.61   39.91                                                
  5 Burches, Chase            SR BLUE-UT                   NT    1:26.88    1  
      36.15   50.73                                                
  6 Johns, Zachary            JR GOLD-UT              1:47.76    1:46.08  
      36.03 1:10.05                                                
 
Event 11  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wells, Kelsey             FR GOLD-UT              1:00.61      59.63    6  
      28.68   30.95                                                
  2 Stiles, Christina R       SR GOLD-UT              1:06.31    1:06.68    4  
      31.98   34.70                                                
  3 Echeverria, Sylvia B      FR BLUE-UT                   NT    1:11.30    3  
      34.63   36.67                                                
  4 Vanisi, Leah S            SO BLUE-UT              1:24.00    1:20.70    2  
      37.46   43.24                                                
  5 Graham, Katelyn           FR GOLD-UT                   NT    1:26.37    1  
      39.88   46.49                                                
  6 Healy, Tanya              SO BLUE-UT              1:30.70    1:27.01  
      40.72   46.29                                                
  7 Alomia, Alejandra         SO GOLD-UT                   NT    1:38.57  
      43.22   55.35                                                
  8 Hunsaker, Alyssa          SO BLUE-UT              1:53.99    1:44.24  
      48.25   55.99                                                
  9 Randall, Kestlie          SO BLUE-UT              2:12.36    2:15.40  
      57.13 1:18.27                                                
 
Event 12  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Arana, Joshua             JR GOLD-UT                54.44      57.42    6  
      27.60   29.82                                                
  2 Hafen, Brady              JR BLUE-UT              1:01.24    1:00.17    4  
      29.31   30.86                                                
  3 Woodruff, Paul Z          SO BLUE-UT              1:05.29    1:00.26    3  
      29.38   30.88                                                
  4 Drollette, Stetson        SR GOLD-UT                   NT    1:00.31    2  
      29.58   30.73                                                
  5 Schow, Justin             SR GOLD-UT              1:18.42    1:13.40    1  
      35.87   37.53                                                
  6 Mower, Tyler S            FR GOLD-UT              1:15.00    1:15.93  
      35.44   40.49                                                
  7 Smith, Cameron            SO GOLD-UT              1:25.65    1:16.82  
      34.79   42.03                                                
  8 Myers, Shayne             SO GOLD-UT              1:26.51    1:22.01  
      39.21   42.80                                                
  9 Lima, Matt                JR BLUE-UT              1:22.83    1:25.69  
      38.19   47.50                                                
 10 Schouten, Dayne           SO GOLD-UT              1:57.60    1:32.02  
      41.12   50.90                                                
 11 Olsen, Cameron            SO BLUE-UT              1:33.98    1:35.42  
      43.94   51.48                                                
 
Event 13  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Christensen, Caitlin      JR BLUE-UT              5:58.69    6:08.10    6  
      33.50   37.61   37.99   37.75   37.36   37.30   37.89   37.39
      36.38   34.93                                                
  2 Martins, Jessica          FR BLUE-UT                   NT    7:00.86    4  
      38.24   41.85   42.95   43.75   43.76   43.26   43.74   43.19
      43.19   36.93                                                
  3 Woodruff, Ruth            SR GOLD-UT              6:55.85    7:56.93    3  
      39.09   43.18   46.16   47.75   48.32   49.65   52.76   50.63
      50.79   48.60                                                
  4 Randall, Alli             SR GOLD-UT                   NT    9:43.91    2  
      42.92   53.47 1:01.83 1:02.07 1:01.67 1:02.60 1:04.29 1:04.73
    1:00.50   49.83                                                
 
Event 14  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Miller, Zach              JR BLUE-UT              5:19.01    5:04.31    6  
      27.20   30.64   32.04   32.39   31.97   30.84   31.99   31.32
      28.98   26.94                                                
  2 Ballejos, Andrew T        SO GOLD-UT              5:18.70    5:07.13    4  
      26.65   30.87   31.83   32.12   32.73   30.70   32.16   31.50
      29.07   29.50                                                
  3 Newsom, Trevor            JR BLUE-UT              5:27.26    5:38.92    3  
      29.20   33.00   34.01   34.39   34.66   34.81   34.65   35.26
      34.59   34.35                                                
  4 Robinson, Spencer D       FR GOLD-UT              6:09.00    6:24.29    2  
      33.30   38.01   39.87   41.58   40.05   39.74   40.72   39.50
      39.77   31.75                                                
  5 Arana, Christopher        FR BLUE-UT                   NT    7:13.62    1  
      34.19   38.20   41.57   43.68   44.58   45.95   46.45   46.77
      48.31   43.92                                                
  6 Fisher, Makani            FR GOLD-UT                   NT    7:40.10  
      35.12   43.46   46.81   47.87   49.70   47.91   48.00   49.00
      48.25   43.98                                                
 
Event 15  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Blue team-UT  'A'                                 1:56.39    2:15.41    8  
     1) Martins, Jessica FR             2) Vanisi, Leah S SO              
     3) Healy, Tanya SO                 4) Echeverria, Sylvia B FR        
       34.80    33.52    35.48    31.61                                    
  2 Gold Team 05-06-UT  'A'                           2:10.00    2:19.54    4  
     1) Kreis, Bridget A FR             2) Alomia, Alejandra SO           
     3) Woodruff, Ruth SR               4) Gilbert, Kristy JR             
       32.03    44.92    31.31    31.28                                    
  3 Blue team-UT  'B'                                 2:19.00    3:01.19    2  
     1) Johnson, Kelsey SO              2) Randall, Kestlie SO            
     3) Hunsaker, Alyssa SO             4) Kallas, Mandy SO               
       47.63    50.78    48.64    34.14                                    
 
Event 16  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Blue team-UT  'A'                                 1:41.00    1:39.01    8  
     1) Miller, Zach JR                 2) Newsom, Trevor JR              
     3) Miller, Doug FR                 4) Wells, Brady JR                
       23.76    27.27    25.50    22.48                                    
  2 Gold Team 05-06-UT  'A'                           1:47.00    1:42.75    4  
     1) Drollette, Stetson SR           2) Newsom, Keith Z SO             
     3) Arana, Joshua JR                4) Ballejos, Andrew T SO          
       26.34    26.33    26.24    23.84                                    
  3 Blue team-UT  'B'                                 2:00.00    1:55.11    2  
     1) Arana, Christopher FR           2) Guerra, Julian A SR            
     3) Woodruff, Paul Z SO             4) Hafen, Brady JR                
       33.18    28.27    27.45    26.21                                    
  4 Gold Team 05-06-UT  'B'                           2:00.00    2:03.61  
     1) Mower, Tyler S FR               2) Schow, Justin SR               
     3) Smith, Cameron SO               4) Golightly, Justin JR           
       31.73    31.85    32.04    27.99                                    
  5 Blue team-UT  'C'                                 2:10.00    2:29.75  
     1) Flores, Jose A JR               2) Olsen, Cameron SO              
     3) Hammer, Justin SO               4) Copeland, Jason SO             
       32.02    41.46    38.85    37.42                                    
  6 Gold Team 05-06-UT  'C'                           2:10.00    2:41.14  
     1) Barajas, Anthony SO             2) Groesbeck, Tyler SO            
     3) Schouten, Dayne SO              4) Myers, Shayne SO               
       36.46    35.96    45.18    43.54                                    
 
Event 17  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wells, Kelsey             FR GOLD-UT              1:09.08    1:08.01    6  
      32.84   35.17                                                
  2 Duersch, Ruth Z           SO BLUE-UT              1:17.61    1:18.91    4  
    1:18.08    0.83                                                
  3 Vanisi, Leah S            SO BLUE-UT              1:33.96    1:35.48    3  
      44.55   50.93                                                
  4 Randall, Alli             SR GOLD-UT              1:45.69    1:40.65    2  
      50.37   50.28                                                
  5 Johnson, Kelsey           SO BLUE-UT              1:46.84    1:44.35    1  
      48.00   56.35                                                
  6 Kallas, Mandy             SO BLUE-UT              2:05.75    1:54.81  
      52.41 1:02.40                                                
  7 Roper, Christina          SO GOLD-UT              1:49.05    2:02.04  
      58.09 1:03.95                                                
  8 Randall, Kestlie          SO BLUE-UT              2:19.84    2:17.70  
    1:04.10 1:13.60                                                
 
Event 18  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Newsom, Keith Z           SO GOLD-UT              1:02.26    1:04.26    6  
      31.10   33.16                                                
  2 Miller, Ryan J            SR GOLD-UT              1:08.74    1:10.39    4  
      34.39   36.00                                                
  3 Woodruff, Paul Z          SO BLUE-UT              1:14.94    1:13.56    3  
      35.69   37.87                                                
  4 Golightly, Justin         JR GOLD-UT              1:12.00    1:15.04    2  
    1:15.04                                                        
  5 Arana, Christopher        FR BLUE-UT                   NT    1:19.19    1  
  6 Smith, Cameron            SO GOLD-UT                   NT    1:29.41  
  7 Copeland, Jason           SO BLUE-UT              1:36.24    1:37.17  
      45.08   52.09                                                
  8 Lima, Matt                JR BLUE-UT                   NT    1:47.30  
      47.35   59.95                                                
  9 Johnson, Landon           SO BLUE-UT                   NT    1:50.55  
      50.12 1:00.43                                                
 10 Myers, Shayne             SO GOLD-UT                   NT    1:54.94  
      51.34 1:03.60                                                
 
Event 19  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sickles, Erin             SR BLUE-UT              1:23.66    1:24.45    6  
      38.45   46.00                                                
  2 Martins, Jessica          FR BLUE-UT              1:33.53    1:30.41    4  
      43.47   46.94                                                
  3 Kreis, Bridget A          FR GOLD-UT              1:33.17    1:30.42    3  
      41.90   48.52                                                
  4 Kreis, Nicole K           JR GOLD-UT              1:28.27    1:31.55    2  
      42.77   48.78                                                
  5 Fletcher, Alayne          SR BLUE-UT              2:04.31    1:56.07    1  
      55.11 1:00.96                                                
  6 Forsyth, Katelyn          SO GOLD-UT                   NT    2:32.70  
    1:08.58 1:24.12                                                
 
Event 20  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wells, Brady              JR BLUE-UT              1:02.37    1:08.29    6  
      30.12   38.17                                                
  2 Mortensen, Jacob          SO GOLD-UT              1:15.36    1:18.39    4  
      36.46   41.93                                                
  3 Johns, Zachary            JR GOLD-UT              1:18.90    1:27.25    3  
      38.01   49.24                                                
  4 Flores, Jose A            JR BLUE-UT                   NT    1:34.97    2  
      43.70   51.27                                                
  5 Burches, Chase            SR BLUE-UT                   NT    1:42.56    1  
      45.88   56.68                                                
  6 Olsen, Cameron            SO BLUE-UT                   NT    1:56.35  
      54.86 1:01.49                                                
  7 Groesbeck, Tyler          SO GOLD-UT                   NT    2:01.23  
      52.79 1:08.44                                                
  8 Hammer, Justin            SO BLUE-UT                   NT    2:29.27  
    1:09.00 1:20.27                                                
  9 Barajas, Anthony          SO GOLD-UT                   NT    2:36.23  
    1:04.50 1:31.73                                                
 
Event 21  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gold Team 05-06-UT  'A'                           4:21.24    4:21.39    8  
     1) Wells, Kelsey FR                2) Stiles, Christina R SR         
     3) Kreis, Nicole K JR              4) Gilbert, Kristy JR             
       28.49    58.48    31.16  1:06.06           1:12.15    31.19  1:04.70
  2 Blue team-UT  'A'                                 4:16.72    4:24.44    4  
     1) Lau, Rachel SR                  2) Duersch, Ruth Z SO             
     3) Sickles, Erin SR                4) Christensen, Caitlin JR        
       30.30  1:04.00    32.38  1:08.71    31.26  1:09.77    29.92  1:01.96
  3 Gold Team 05-06-UT  'B'                           4:50.00    6:01.73    2  
     1) Kreis, Bridget A FR             2) Randall, Alli SR               
     3) Roper, Christina SO             4) Woodruff, Ruth SR              
       33.92  1:13.79    51.85  1:48.36    46.79  1:43.40    34.46  1:16.18
  4 Blue team-UT  'B'                                 4:54.00    6:48.00  
     1) Fletcher, Alayne SR             2) Randall, Kestlie SO            
     3) Hunsaker, Alyssa SO             4) Echeverria, Sylvia B FR        
       45.88  1:40.64    57.98  2:15.05    43.55  1:40.67    33.65  1:11.64
 
Event 22  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Blue team-UT  'A'                                 3:40.27    3:40.27    8  
     1) Miller, Zach JR                 2) Miller, Doug FR                
     3) Newsom, Trevor JR               4) Wells, Brady JR                
       24.65    51.52    27.19  1:01.02    26.46    57.08    23.92    50.65
  2 Gold Team 05-06-UT  'A'                           3:55.00    4:19.11    4  
     1) Miller, Ryan J SR               2) Robinson, Spencer D FR         
     3) Mortensen, Jacob SO             4) Golightly, Justin JR           
       30.89  1:04.90    29.62  1:02.87    30.43  1:04.39    31.10  1:06.95
  3 Blue team-UT  'B'                                 4:00.00    5:15.04    2  
     1) Flores, Jose A JR               2) Lima, Matt JR                  
     3) Arana, Christopher FR           4) Burches, Chase SR              
       38.50  1:22.30    40.89  1:29.61    35.27  1:12.12  1:11.01  1:11.01
  4 Gold Team 05-06-UT  'B'                           4:10.00    5:49.99  
     1) Schow, Justin SR                2) Johns, Zachary JR              
     3) Fisher, Makani FR               4) Groesbeck, Tyler SO            
       34.94  1:16.68    39.01  1:25.85    33.97  1:17.04  1:25.17  1:50.42